Date | Time | Event | Opponent | Location | Score | Game Summary | W/L | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
775917 | 11/20/23 | 07:30 PM | Tournament | Jacobs Multiple Schools Opponent Schools PalatineHersey Jacobs Stevenson York |
Palatine High School | Game SummaryEvent Notes:
Tournament Other Notes: Ed Molitor Classic Tournament Guaranteed four-game tournament. There are two pools of four teams with pool play the 1st three games and then a crossover with the other pool for the final game. Teams will play two games before Thanksgiving and get a bye either Monday 11/20, Tuesday 11/21, or Wednesday 11/22. All 8 teams will play on Friday 11/24 and Saturday 11/25. Game 1: GBS vs Palatine |
||
775917 | Hersey Multiple Schools Opponent Schools PalatineHersey Jacobs Stevenson York |
|||||||
775917 | Palatine Multiple Schools Opponent Schools PalatineHersey Jacobs Stevenson York |
|||||||
775917 | York Multiple Schools Opponent Schools PalatineHersey Jacobs Stevenson York |
|||||||
775917 | Stevenson Multiple Schools Opponent Schools PalatineHersey Jacobs Stevenson York |
|||||||
777077 | 11/21/23 | 07:00 PM | Game | TBA |
Glenbrook South High School | |||
775919 | 11/22/23 | 03:00 PM | Tournament | York |
Palatine High School | |||
787215 | 11/24/23 | 02:30 PM | Tournament | Stevenson |
Palatine High School | |||
775922 | 11/25/23 | 11:00 AM | Tournament | Hersey |
Palatine High School | |||
784330 | 12/01/23 | 07:00 PM | Game | Glenbrook North High School |
Glenbrook North High School | |||
761600 | 12/08/23 | 07:00 PM | Game |
Maine South |
Glenbrook South High School | |||
777733 | 12/09/23 | 05:00 PM | Game | Oak Park & River Forest |
Oak Park and River Forest High School | |||
776390 | 12/12/23 | 07:00 PM | Game |
Glenbard West |
Glenbrook South High School | |||
780200 | 12/16/23 | 07:00 PM | Invitational | Watervliet |
Southwestern Michigan College | |||
776396 | 12/18/23 | 07:00 PM | Game |
Niles West |
Glenbrook South High School | |||
761610 | 12/21/23 | 07:00 PM | Game | Deerfield |
Deerfield High School | |||
770102 | 12/26/23 | 06:00 PM | Tournament | Glenbard East |
York High School | |||
770103 | 12/27/23 | 07:30 PM | Tournament |
Batavia |
York High School | |||
770104 | 12/28/23 | 05:00 PM | Tournament |
Metamora Township |
York High School | |||
770105 | 12/29/23 | 06:00 PM | Tournament |
St. Laurence |
York High School | |||
761596 | 01/05/24 | 05:00 PM | Game | Evanston |
Evanston Township High School | |||
778489 | 01/06/24 | 01:30 PM | Shootout | Dekalb |
DePaul College Prep | |||
800444 | ||||||||
761629 | 01/19/24 | 07:30 PM | Game | Maine South |
Maine South High School | |||
773603 | ||||||||
761630 | 01/20/24 | 01:30 PM | Game |
Glenbrook North High School (Rescheduled from 01-20-2024) |
Glenbrook South High School | |||
776912 | 01/23/24 | 07:00 PM | Game |
Rolling Meadows |
Glenbrook South High School | |||
761604 | 01/26/24 | 07:00 PM | Game |
New Trier |
Glenbrook South High School | |||
773253 | 01/27/24 | 12:00 PM | Shootout | Glenbrook North High School Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Benet AcademyDePaul College Prep Glenbrook North High School Hillcrest Normal Community Pewaukee St. Ignatius |
Glenbrook South High School | |||
773253 | Benet Academy Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Benet AcademyDePaul College Prep Glenbrook North High School Hillcrest Normal Community Pewaukee St. Ignatius |
|||||||
773253 | St. Ignatius Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Benet AcademyDePaul College Prep Glenbrook North High School Hillcrest Normal Community Pewaukee St. Ignatius |
|||||||
773253 | Normal Community Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Benet AcademyDePaul College Prep Glenbrook North High School Hillcrest Normal Community Pewaukee St. Ignatius |
|||||||
773253 | DePaul College Prep Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Benet AcademyDePaul College Prep Glenbrook North High School Hillcrest Normal Community Pewaukee St. Ignatius |
|||||||
773253 | Hillcrest Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Benet AcademyDePaul College Prep Glenbrook North High School Hillcrest Normal Community Pewaukee St. Ignatius |
|||||||
773253 | Pewaukee Multiple Schools Opponent Schools Benet AcademyDePaul College Prep Glenbrook North High School Hillcrest Normal Community Pewaukee St. Ignatius |
|||||||
773257 | 01/27/24 | 04:45 PM | Shootout | St. Ignatius |
Glenbrook South High School | |||
803701 | 01/30/24 | 07:00 PM | Game | Nequa Valley |
Neuqua Valley | |||
761622 | 02/02/24 | 07:00 PM | Game |
Deerfield |
Glenbrook South High School | |||
777404 | 02/03/24 | 06:00 PM | Game | Rockford Auburn |
Rockford Auburn High School | |||
792768 | 02/06/24 | 06:30 PM | Game | New Trier |
New Trier High School | |||
761618 | 02/09/24 | 07:00 PM | Game | Evanston |
Glenbrook South High School | |||
801630 | 02/10/24 | 01:30 PM | Game | Carmel Catholic High School |
Glenbrook South High School | |||
779013 | 02/13/24 | 07:00 PM | Game | Vernon Hills |
Vernon Hills High School | |||
761640 | 02/21/24 | 06:00 PM | IHSA Regional | Highland Park |
Glenbrook South High School | |||
797814 | 02/21/24 | 07:30 PM | IHSA Regional Semifinal | Evanston |
Glenbrook South High School | |||
797814 | Maine South |
|||||||
761641 | 02/23/24 | 07:00 PM | IHSA Regional Final | Maine South |
Glenbrook South High School | |||
761642 | 02/27/24 | 07:45 PM | IHSA Sectional | Glenbrook North High School |
Maine South High School | |||
761643 | 03/01/24 | 07:00 PM | IHSA Sectional Final | TBA |
Maine South High School | |||
761644 | 03/04/24 | TBD | IHSA Supersectional | TBA |
Now Arena (Hoffman Estates) | |||
761646 | 03/07/24 | TBD | IHSA State | TBA |
UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS ASSEMBLY HALL | |||
761647 | 03/08/24 | TBD | IHSA State | TBA |
UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS ASSEMBLY HALL | |||
761648 | 03/09/24 | TBD | IHSA State Final | TBA |
UNIVERSITY OF ILLINOIS ASSEMBLY HALL |
Number | Name | Position | Grade |
---|---|---|---|
No Data Found. Please add a student. |